?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The Kids of SCV at heart [entries|friends|calendar]
scvkidsatheart

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(1 have a crazy night of fun | say hello)

Finally, A New Post [16 Mar 2004|09:43pm]

spearsesman505
Yall, I just wanted to post an entry so this community is still alive!
Im seeing that everyone is really depressed lately and I have noticed that "certain" people are annoyed with me and they for some reason wont tell me even tho they should bcuz I do take criticism as helpful. yes this is a hint, obviously one of my good friends has a problem with me or just flat out hates me, and id like to know y, and im not starting anything, i just wanna get things cleared up b4 something happens bad to our friendship.

(4 have a crazy night of fun | say hello)

"This is real baby," that's what I said. [07 Mar 2004|07:43pm]
diewhitegirls_
[ mood | exhausted ]

Put your shoes on, we'll dance some more.Collapse )

(1 have a crazy night of fun | say hello)

[05 Mar 2004|04:06pm]

spearsesman505
[ mood | anxious ]

ummmmmmmmm just kidding! i got it figured out!

(say hello)

[05 Mar 2004|11:01am]

spearsesman505
*cough.ally. cough.add. cough.me. cough.cuz. cough.it. cough.says. cough.I'm. cough.not. cough.a. cough.member. cough!*

(1 have a crazy night of fun | say hello)

Dum dum dum [05 Mar 2004|10:27am]

orlysparrowlovr
[ mood | giddy ]

As part of SCV, I think we should all go to Saugus' Marti Gras Dance next Friday. You're all going and if u aren't i am forcing u, Muuhhhhahaahaha! *evil laugh* Yeah, so anywho, plan to go cuz I said so! Huzzah, a dance I can't wait, woot woot!

(3 have a crazy night of fun | say hello)

Y I want to join scvkidsatheart [04 Mar 2004|10:38pm]

orlysparrowlovr
[ mood | tired as hell ]

OOOO LOOK PICSCollapse )

2. My name is Jen, I live in SCV. I live in Miramonte and in case u were wondering, those are the big houses off of copperhill. I have a dog named Sophie and my biggest fantasy is to make mad passionate love to Karl Urban.( HAHAHA, I wish!) My sister is a brat and i am running on nothing but caffine right now.... I'm on track, as of right now I am running 100m dash, 4X1 relay, and (thanx to Mrs. Larson, grr..) long jump. I have an obsesion with the moon and vampires. That is all i can think of right now... yeah.

3. Hmmmm..... let's see, the list is simply too long....

4. I half helped invent it.

5. Too many to list, read my favorites.... AFI, 12 stones, Evanescence, Trapt are some of my favorites....

6. Oh, i dunno cuz I live here and I don't go off playing with immature skateboarders from Woodland Hills when my fiends are at my house. (jk, wacko, u kno I <3 u!)

(1 have a crazy night of fun | say hello)

[04 Mar 2004|10:25pm]

spearsesman505
[ mood | excited ]

just when u thought u knew meCollapse )

(3 have a crazy night of fun | say hello)

[04 Mar 2004|10:38pm]

pinkpantherkix
[ mood | mellow ]

I hart ally and matt and Jeni and Laura and Libby and Niki and everybody else :-DjCollapse )

(3 have a crazy night of fun | say hello)

Meet the mod ;-) [04 Mar 2004|04:31pm]

ableedingsoul
[ mood | creative ]

hey this isn't a rating community of any sort, you just have to answer the questions and keep pictures under the cut. I made this community for a group of friends because one night we dubbed ourselfs as SCV kids a t heart because a few of them were not from here. so join and you most surley will be accepted.
here is a bit about me and my survey. :-)

let me live and dream for a better dayCollapse )
2. I am 15 and I live in SCV. I got to saugus which is a wacjed up school but has a good academic program. I love music and art and writting and hanging with my friends, I love shows. I have dark brown hair but i want to die it bright red lol.

3. Yes I invited them :-)
4. I made it lol

5. what are your favorite bands? this may take a while.: 12 stones, 3 days grace, 311, a perfect circle, a.f.i., alkaline trio, all-american rejects, american hi-fi, at the drive in, coheed and cambria, cold, coldplay, dance, dashboard confessional, david bowie, dido, disturbed, driven, evanescence,HIM, Himsa, maroon 5, mars volta, matchbox twenty, nickelback, six chamber, smile empty soul, staind, stained, the ataris, the blood brothers, the cure, the distillers, the faint, the spotlight syndicate, the starting line, the strokes, the used, three days grace, thursday, trapt, vampires, venus diode, yellowcard. to name a few lol
6. why do you think you have the scv spirit?
because I just do :-)

xoxo
Ally

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]